Community Council Elections 2015

0
Have your say

Following the close of nominations 21 Community Councils across the Western Isles were re-established.

Those Community Councils and the new members are listed below.

A further round of nominations will take place for those Community Councils that were not re-established.

Bernera

Catherine Ruth Macleod

Lismore, Breaclete, Bernera, Isle of Lewis

Calum John Macinnes

Seacot, Breaclete, Bernera, Isle of Lewis

Norman Macdonald

Ailtenis, 13 Tobson, Bernera, Isle of Lewis

Christina Macdonald

5 Earshader, Crulivig, Uig, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9LP

Glynis Davis

7 Dun Innes, Kirkibost, Bernera, Isle of Lewis

Calum I M Richings

11 Hacklete, Bernera, Isle of Lewis

Neil James Macaulay

Anchorage, Kirkibost, Bernera, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9LX

Breasclete

John Smith

The Cottage, Garynahine, Isle of Lewis

Angus Smith

Creagan, Callanish, Isle of Lewis

Kenneth J Maclennan

1b New Park, Callanish, Isle of Lewis

Angus Mackenzie

Naylum, Garynahine, Isle of Lewis

Janet J Morrison

3 Stonefield, Breasclete, Isle of Lewis

Ranald Fraser

Heathvale, 21 Breasclete, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9ED

Carloway

Chris Lee

44 Upper Carloway, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9AG

Angus Macleod

15 Tolsta Chaolais, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9DW

Alexander A Macdonald

The Brooks, Carloway, Isle of Lewis

Iain D Macleod

21b Knock, Carloway, Isle of Lewis

Duncan Macleod

Liceasto, 11 Garenin, Carloway, Isle of Lewis

Malcolm Macarthur

Fernlea, Upper Carloway, Isle of Lewis

Christine Macleod Forbes

3 Park Carloway, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9AH

Kinloch

Peter Maclennan

24 Laxay, Lochs, Isle of Lewis

Kenneth R Mackay

44 Balallan, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9PT

Iain M Maciver

23 Laxay, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9PJ

Donald John Maclennan

2 Arivruach, Lochs, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9LE

Sandra Macdonald

11 Keose Glebe, Isle of Lewis

Ness

Jean Hawkett

10a Eoropie, Ness, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0XH

Peter Lewis Inger

Railway Cottage, 22a Fivepenny, Ness, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0XG

Fiona O’Connor

121 Cross Skigersta Road, Ness, Isle of Lewis

Katie M Mackenzie

3 Eorodale, Port of Ness, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0TR

Mary Murray

17 Port of Ness, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0XA

North Lochs

Donald Mackenzie

The Mearns, Achmore, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9DU

Robert Mackenzie

Corran View, Leurbost, Lochs, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9NX

Joanne Mitchell

20 Grimshader, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9NH

Sarah McIver

14a Grimshader, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9NH

Alexander M Mackintosh

5b Grimshader, North Lochs, Isle of Lewis

W. Bruce Mackenzie

Hillside House, Grimshader, Lochs, Isle of Lewis

Iain Macleod

Mullach Ard, 7 Grimshader, Lochs, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9NH

Point

Christopher T Mackenzie

62 Garrabost, Point, Isle of Lewis

Donald Macritchie

17 Knock, Point, Isle of Lewis

Matthew Bruce

Achnaha, Garrabost, Point, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0PN

Agnes Munro

27 Aignish, Point, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0PN

Angus Lamont

42 Garrabost, Point, Isle of Lewis

Edmund Macgregor

16 Upper Bayble, Point, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0QH

Norman Macleod

14 Knock, Point, Isle of Lewis

Alex John Murray

14b Upper Bayble, Point, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0QH

Sandwick

William Macfarlane

24 Branahuie, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0BB

Anna Macfarlane

24 Branahuie, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0BB

Mary Anne Millar McCormack

25 North Street, Sandwick, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0AD

Robert F Walker

9 Cnoc Iomhair, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis, HS1 2UU

Michael Smith

14a Steinish, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0AA

Shawbost

Charlie Stewart

46 South Bragar, Isle of Lewis

Ken Kennedy

Riverside, North Bragar, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9DA

Roderick Morrison

23 South Shawbost, Isle of Lewis

Alastair M Macarthur

23a New Shawbost, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9BG

Tong

Donald Martin

Hishinish, Aird Tong, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0BE

Norman Morrison

40 Aird Tong, Isle of Lewis

Mairi Murray

17a Aird Tong, Isle of Lewis

Christine Moody

9 Tong, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0HS

Angela Grant

Alderwood, Aird Tong, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0HT

George Moody

9 Tong, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0HS

Uig

Winifred Christine Greer

8 Timsgarry, Uig, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9JD

Christine Mackenzie

13 Kneep, Miavaig, Uig, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9HS

Lois G Darley

14 Breanish, Uig, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9HB

John Norman Maciver

5 Ardroil, Uig, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9EW

Donald MM Maciver

8 Crowlista, Uig, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9JF

Catriona Maclean

The Cottage, Mangersta, Uig, Isle of Lewis, HS2 9EY

North Harris

John G Mitchell

Ceol na Mara, 7 Direcleit, Isle of Harris

J Bruce Jardine

FP Manse, Manse Road, Tarbert, Isle of Harris, HS3 3DF

John Macleod

8 Grosebay, Isle of Harris, HS3 3EN

Karen Macdonald

Flat 1, Tigh an Urras, East Tarbert, Isle of Harris

South Harris

Kathryn P Campbell

12 Strond, Leverburgh, Isle of Harris

Marion Morrison

16 Kintulavig, Leverburgh, Isle of Harris, HS5 3TX

Morag Mackenzie

17 Strond, Leverburgh, Isle of Harris, HS5 3UD

Neil Maclean

4 Lever Terrace, Leverburgh, Isle of Harris

Hamish Taylor

Tigh an Tobair, Flodabay, Isle of Harris, HS3 3HA

Alan Angus Ross

The Old Schoolhouse, Finsbay, Isle of Harris, HS3 3JD

Kenneth Macleod

4 Upper End, Leverburgh, Isle of Harris

John R Maclean

4 Borrisdale, Leverburgh, Isle of Harris

Caroline Chaffer

Sandyknowle, Northton, Isle of Harris

Lisa Macdonald

3 Lever Terrace, Leverburgh, Isle of Harris, HS5 3TU

Scalpay

Caroline Magne

38 Outend, Scalpay, Isle of Harris

Margaret Morrison

Hirta House, Scalpay, HS4 3XZ

Donnie Macleod

26 Laggandoin, Scalpay, Isle of Harris

Kenneth Morrison Macleod

31 Out End, Scalpay, Isle of Harris, HS4 3YG

Berneray

Mary McCormick

Ferry House, Borve, Berneray, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5BJ

Pamela Macaskill

8 Borve, Berneray, Isle of North Uist

John Maclean

Harbour View, Rushgarry, Berneray, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5BQ

Margaret Paterson

Geodhubh, Berneray, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5BQ

Andrew S Rodger

Sunhill, Rushgarry, Berneray, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5BQ

Donald Maclean

15 Rhuvanish, Berneray, Isle of North Uist

Bornish

Iain Macphee

6 Frobost, Isle of South Uist

Catherine Macdonald

14 Bornish, Isle of South Uist, HS8 5SA

Angus Iain Macdonald

14 Bornish, Isle of South Uist, HS8 5SA

William Doherty

Braeview, 3 Bornish, Isle of South Uist

Kate Macdonald

Clachan, 6 Ormiclate, Isle of South Uist

Eriskay

Neil Macdonald

Lingay, Balla, Eriskay, HS8 5JL

Angus Joseph Macdonald

1 Leathad Mgr Ailean, Eriskay

Iain Mackinnon

2 Rubha Fhraoich, Eriskay

Mary F Mackinnon

2 Rubha Fhraoich, Eriskay

North Uist

Raghnall MacIain

Clach na Croise, Sollas, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5BU

John Macdonald

Osmanville, Lochmaddy, Isle of North Uist

Flora Macdonald

Maari, Ahmore, Isle of North Uist

Terence Wakening

3 Malaglate, Sollas, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5BX

Donald Ewen Morrison

12 Hougharry, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5DL

Kenneth Macdonald

2 Ahmore, Lochmaddy, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5DB

Donald Angus Maclennan

Old Schoolhouse, Lochportain, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5AS

Christine Cameron

14 Kersavagh, Lochmaddy, Isle of North Uist

Sheena Stewart (Mary Jane)

Shepherds Point, 6 Kallin, Grimsay, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5HY

Benbecula

Murdina Naylor

Morway, 14a Aird, Isle of Benbecula, HS7 5LT

Robert P Roper

15 Meallard, Balivanich, Isle of Benbecula, HS7 5NF

Gail Robertson

7 Baille na Cille, Balivanich, Isle of Benbecula

Roddy Mackay

17 Tindill Road, Balivanich, Isle of Benbecula

Hugh MacCormick

24 Tuzo Close, Benbecula, Isle of Benbecula

Castlebay and Vatersay

Jonathan Macneil

151 Skallary, Castlebay, Isle of Barra, HS9 5UP

Angus Macneil

3 Caolis, Vatersay, Isle of Barra, HS9 5YL

Marion Macneil

68a Tangasdale, Castlebay, Isle of Barra, HS9 5XW

Iain Macneil

Sgor nan Druidean, Kentangaval, Isle of Barra, HS9 5XL

Christina Macneil

Ard na Mara, Castlebay, Isle of Barra

Michael Galbraith

135 Brevig, Castlebay, Isle of Barra

Northbay

Neil Maclennan

Ard Grean, 1a Cleat, Castlebay, Isle of Barra

Dolina Manford

4 Cuithir, Castlebay, Isle of Barra

Gillian Russell

2 St Barr’s Crescent, Northbay, Isle of Barra, HS9 5YH

Joan Morrison

10 Eoligarry, Northbay, Isle of Barra, HS9 5YD

Michael A Macleod

3 Cialla, Eoligarry, Isle of Barra